bullet Entrance Exams > GGSIPU > Eligible Candidates for Written Test for Ph.D Programme in USIT

Eligible Candidates for Written Test for Ph.D Programme in USIT

ShareFacebookTwitterOrkutSMS

LIST OF ELIGIBLE CANDIDATES FOR WRITTEN TEST FOR PH.D. PROGRAMME IN USIT

Sr. No.
Name
Address
2
OM PRAKASH BHAGAT
C-5/35, YAMUNA VIHAR DELHI-53
3
DIVYA KHULLAR
H.NO. 85/1, POCKET D-12, SEC-7, ROHINI DELHI-85
9/308 SEC-3, RAJENDRA NAGAR, SAHIBABAD GZB UP
4
AMIT VIDHYARTHI
201 005
P-56, 1 ST FLOOR PANDAV NAGAR MAYUR VIHAR PH-1,
5
PRAKHAR PRIYADARSHI
N D -91
6
SANGEETA RAWAL
169, AMBIC VIHAR PASCHIM VIHAR ND-87
7
SARITA BANSAL
157 BHAGIRATHI APP SEC-8, ROHINI DELHI-85
751/338B/5 MEERAPUR NEAR ICE FACTORY
8
MANISH KHARE
ALLAHABAD 211 003
D-99 STAFF COLONY MAHATMA GANDHI KASHI
10
NARENDRA MISHRA
VIDYAPITH VARANASI 221002 UP
11
SHIV PRATAP
II A/E-10 NEHRU NAGAR GHZ 201 001
12
SHIVANI JAIN
R-149. PRASHANT VIHAR, SEC-14, ROHINI
13
BAHRAT KUMAR TANK
30A JHUNG SOCIETY ROHINI SEC-13 DELHI-85
14
NIDHI GUPTA
2635/197 ONKAR NAGAR A TRI NAGAR DELHI-35
C-129, RADHA GARDEN MAWANA ROAD, MEERUT 250
15
RUBAL JAIN
001 UP
HN 1/5077, STREET NO 2, BALBIR NAGAR SHAHDARA
16
RAJAN GUPTA
DELHI-32
17
DEEPTI ARORA
C-2/27, MALKA GANJ DELHI-7
18
POOJA DHANRAJANI
PU-95 PITAM PURA DELHI-88
19
DEEPTI SHARMA
WZ-1487/C, RANI BAGH SHAKUR BASTI DELHI-34
B-2 DEVINE VIEW APTT ABHAY KHAND-3, INDIRA
20
DEEPAK SHARMA
PURAM GHZ
54 PUNEET VIHAR EXT. BODLA PASCHIM PURI ROAD
21
NIKHIL GOVIL
SIKANDRA AGRA UP
22
VEENA MITTAL
195, SEC-15-A, HISAR 125 001
23
SONIA KHETRAPAUL
91, CHITRA VIHAR DELHI-92
24
MANUMEET MUKUND
E-2, SOUTH EX-1, ND-49
26
BHARAT BHUSHAN NAIB
118, BHERA ENCALVE PASCHIM VIHAR ND-87
H NO 829, STREET NO 30/2, INDIRA CHOWK JAFRABAD
27
MOHD. SHAHID
DELHI-53
28
MANOJ KUMAR GUPTA
M-593, SHAKUR PUR RING ROAD DELHI-34
X-1700A, STREET NO 16, RAJGARH COLONY JHEEL
29
RAKESH KUMAR ARORA
DELHI-31
30
PARVEEN KUAMR
B-605, SEC-4, DWARKA, ND-75
31
PARTIBHA YADAV
H NO 2025, SEC-6, BAHADURGARH HARYANA 124 507
32
SAMIT KUMAR
H NO 2025, SEC-6, BAHADURGARH HARYANA 124 507
VIL LKHALIAWAS PO MASANI DIST REAWRI HARYANA
33
RAHUL KUMAR YADAV
123 106
34
SARVESH KUMAR
C-137, MATA GALI JOHRI PUR DELHI-94
36
DEEPIKA KUKREJA
33, IIND FLOOR, STATE BANK COLONY DELHI-09
37
RUCHI SEHRAWAT
SR SOLUTIONS SHOP NO 80, SEC-17A, GURGAON
C/O VINOD SINGHAL GALI NO 3, BHOOPENDRA PURI
38
MRITYUNJAY SINGH
MODI NAGAR 201 204
148, ACHARYA DWEDI NAGAR JAIL ROAD RAIBARELI
39
SHAHSANK YADAV
UP
40
BHAWNA MALLICK
R-162 SEC-21 NOIDA
41
SURENDER BHANWALA
PNB OLD BUS STAND GOHANA
INDRANI
FLAT 221, HERITAGE APP PLOT 10 SEC-11 DEARKA
42
BHATTACHERJEE
ND-75
43
EKTA GUPTA
D-2, HAKIKAT RAI ROAD ADARSH NAGAR DELHI-33
PRAVIR PRAKASH
44
CHITRE
QTR NO 11 TYPE-III, ITI STAFF VIVEK VIHAR DELHI
45
KAUSHAL MEHTA
H NO 229 SECTOR 17, FARIDABAD
438, 2ND FLORO GURU RAM DASS NAGAR LAXMI
46
S P AJITH KUMAR
NAGR DELHI-92
ASHWANI KUMAR
FLAT NO 7 KASTURBA RESIDENTIAL CAMPUS NEAR TV
47
KANSAL
TOWER PITAMPURA DELHI-88
48
SUSHIL KUMAR
FLAT NO 708, PLOT NO 72, SEC-10, DWARKA ND-75
49
TARUN BALA
A1-83A, UTTAM NAGR ND-59
51
QUMAR ALAM SIDDIQUI
A53/47B, AHMAD GANJ THAKUR GANJ
52
ANURAG YADAV
525/224 A OLD MAHANAGAR LKO 226 006
53
RAHUL MEHTA
C-2/115. FF JANAKPURI NEW DELHI-58
BL-13 L BLOCK ANAND VIHAR JAIL ROAD HARINAGAR
54
RAMANDEEP KAUR
ND-64
55
ANITA KUMARI YADAV
IP-73, MAYURYA ENCLAVE, PITAMPURA DELHI-34
56
GURPREET KAUR
B-1/20, JANAK PRU NEW DELHI-58
DOELAYURVEDIC STORE DABUR DEALOR UPPER
57
SHIPRA GOEL
BAZAR MOD NAGAR 201 204
PLOT NO 5&6, FLAT NO 2, UPPER GROUND FLOOR
58
VIKAS DIXIT
NEW MANGALA PURI ND-30
59
ASHOK KUMAR BHATEJA
H-34/19, SEC-3, ROHINI DELHI-85
60
DEEPAK GAMBHIR
A-343, ROHINI SEC-2 AVANTIKA PLOT NO ND 85
62
LEENA SINGH
120/13 URBAN ESTTE KURUKSHETRA
REGADAMILLI
Ta, Xilinix Lab. SESC, SMVDU,
63
RAVISANKAR
Kakryal, Katra, J & K – 182320
T1/402 GULMOHAR ENCLAVE NEHRU NAGAR GHZ 201
64
RAJANISH KUMAR JAIN
001
65
MANVI GUPTA
B-230, PRASHANT VIHAR DELHI-85
66
RENU JAITLY
EA-118, TAGORE GARDEN ND-27
C/O JAMIL AKHTAR H NO 11332, NEAR BADI MASJID
67
RAM KUMAR THAKUR
DURGA ASHRAM RAOD CHHATTARPUR ND-74
68
SMITA AGARWAL
AO-97, TCPO G/H SOCIETY SHALIMAR BAGH DELHI-80
CUBICLE NO 18 ROOM NO 232, ITM COLLEGE HUDA
69
DEBASIS MUKHERJEE
SEC 23A, GURGAON HARYANA 122 017
70
SUNIL KUMAR
H N 1261 SEC-18, OLD FARIDABAD HARYANA121 002
B-4 TELEPHONE EXCHANGE CAMPUS COLONY SEC-1,
71
ASHISH GUPTA
RAJNAGAR RDC GZB 201 101
SANTOSH KUMAR
72
SUMAN
640A/7 1ST FLOOR GOVINDPURI KALJAKI ND-19
73
SEEMA
VPO LISAN NAHAR DIST REWARI
74
BALJEET KAUR
E-20 GURU NANAK PURA JAIL ROAD, ND-58
SHAILENDRA PRATAP
75
SINGH
233-B, COMPANY BAGH TANDLA UP
76
SONIA
64-L PART A MODEL TOWN SONEPAT
77
TIPTI GOEL
2/350 ARYA NAGAR SONIPAT
78
VEER PAL SINGH YADAV
464 SEC-B, VASUNDHARA GHB
79
NIRANJAN LAL
PLOT NO-8, SHIVAJI PARK ALWAR RAJ 301 001
80
SUPRIYA MADAN
B-164, SARASWATI VIHAR DELJHI-34
81
POONAM BHARGAV
H NO 557 SEC-5 GURGAON
82
POOJA MALHOTRA
526, NEW HOUSING BOARD JIND 126102
83
RAJANISH KUMAR JAIN
T-1/402, GULMOHAR ENCLAVE NEHRU NAGAR GHZ
PAWAN KUMAR
579-B, B BLOCK GANESH NAGAR-II, SHAKAR PUR
84
UPADHYAY
DELHI-92
85
YOGENDRA SINGH
C2 4/4, SEC-5, RAJINDER NAGAR SAHIBABD GZB UP
ARMY INST OF MGMT. TECHNOLOGY PLOT NO M-1,
POCKET P-5, FLAT NO TR-5, NEAR AWHO PLOTS
86
SURABHI PANDEY
GREATER NOIDA UP
87
SONIA GUPTA
A-8/9, 3RD FLOOR SEC-17 ROHINI ND-85
GOVIND MURARI
88
UPADHYAY
A-77/1, STRETT NO 8, KHAJURI KHAS DELHI-8
89
RAJEEV SHARMA
70 HOSUNG BAORD COLONY BHILANI HRY
90
VINAY KUMAR
9/320, KALYAN NAGER SONEPAT 131 001
B-31 TAGORE GARDEN, OPP HOLY CHILD SCHOOL
91
NIDHI
DELHI-27
FLAT 605 BLOCK B5, KRISHAN AP GARDENS
92
DIKSHA DANI
INDIRAPURAM
93
AMITA JAIN
4647/15, JAI MATA MKT TRINAGAR DELHI
94
KAVITA
D-279, PRASHANT VIHAR
95
VAISHALI SABHAWAL
524, KRISHI APPTS D BLOCK VIKAS PURI ND-18
96
RITU DUBEY
RZ-S-34A, VISHWS PARK UTTAM NAGAR, ND-59
97
RENU YADAV
H NO 82, MAIN MARKET SAMAYPUR DELHI 42
187 WARD 18, NEAR SHYAM SUNDER ASHRAM
98
MANOJ KUMAR SUTHAR
SANGARIA
C/O DR. V N ALOK FS-14 IIPA IP ESTATE RING ROAD
99
APURVA VASHIST
ND-2
100
JITENDER TANWAR
329, POCKET-1 DDA SFS SEC-22, DWARKA DELHI
G MAYIL MUTHU
101
KUMARAN
50 F POCKET-4, MAYUR VIHAR PHASE -I, DELHI 91
102
ANCHAL JAIN
B2-III/E29A, KRISHNA APTT NEHRU NAGAR GZB
103
MANISH VOHRA
L-28, KIRTI NAGAR, ND-15
105
GARIMA YADAV
1684 B/G-5, TODARMAL COLONY NAJAFGARH ND-43
106
MD JAWAID QUMAR
5 CSM BOYS HOSTEL APSU REWA MP 486 003
107
RASHMI JHA
54-D, MAYAKUNJ MAYAPURI ND-64
108
VIJAI KUMAR
HN 1674 SEC-28, FRIDABAD 121008
110
SHALEEN MATHUR
39 DUPLEX-I, RAJAT VIHAR SEC-62, NOIDA UP
RUPALI NISHANT
111
ROHANKAR
C-133/VII KENDRIYA VIHAR-II, SEC-82, NOIDA 201 304
112
CHARU ARORA
1087, SEC-5, UE KURUKSHETRA
113
NEELESH K LODHI
3/4 JRF HOSTEL NPL COLONY ND-60
114
YOGITA GIGRAS
H N 719, 1ST FLOOR, SEC-22B, GURGAON
115
AMIT SRIVASTAVA
463, SHAKTIKHAND-3, INDIRAPURAM, GHB201010
C-166, DIVYAJYHOTI APARTMENTS SEC-19, ROHINI
116
AARTI JAIN
DELHI-85
117
ANAND KUMAR SINGH
PLOT NO 55, VAISHALI GZB
120
SANJAY SINGH
14-9-E, SECTOR-4, PUSHP VIHAR, ND-17
121
LISHA SINGH
B2-154, YAMUNA VIHAR DELHI-53
122
VINEET KAUSHIK
288, POLICE COLONY ASHOK VIHAR ND-52
123
ANKITA
A-1/93, PEERAGARHI, ND-63
124
RAKESH ROSHAN
12A1, NEW WILLINGDON AF RACE COURSE ND-3
125
MEENAKSHI
1077, SEC-A POCKET-A, VASANT KUNJ ND-70
136
ANU SHARMA
22/17, 2ND FLOOR WEST PATEL NAGAR ND-8
127
PRADEEP KAMBOJ
HN 588, SEC-8, KARNAL
128
RUCHIKA LALI
98, SHEETAL APPT SEC-14, ROHINI
129
MANISH BHARDWAJ
F-311A SUDERSHAN PARK ND-15
RAGHUVAMSI
130
POTUKUCHI
HNO 11-8-153, LENIN NAGAR KHAMMAM AP 507 001
131
ASMITA DHILLON
770, SEC-15A, HISAR 125 001 HARYANA
KRISHAN KANT SINGH
132
GAUTAM
A-11 KONDLI DELHI-96
133
BHANU PRATAP SAINI
C/O GEETA SAINI CPSE, IIT HAUZ KHAS ND-16
134
JITENDER RAI
204/46, FARIDABAD
135
SUPRIYA RAHEJA
129 SEC-1, ROHTAK
ROOM NO 303, C/O BIJENDER SINGH POWER, 62-F,
136
SUDIPTA MANDAL
BHERSARAI ND-16
235, CELESTIAL HEIGHTS PLOT 1A, SEC-2, DWARKA
137
BHAVNA KATARIA
DELHI-75
138
NEERU
R-52, DRDO COMPLEX, TIMARPUR, DELHI54
S-61, SECTOR-12, NEAR MOTHER DAIRY NOIDA UP 201
139
PANKAJ KUMAR
301
USHAM ROBINCHANDRA
140
SINGH
12 HAKIKAT NAGAR KINSWAY CAMP DELHI-9
141
PRITI SINGH
H NO 98, 2ND FLOOR NITI KHAND INDIRAPURAM GHZ
142
VIDHI VIG
8583, KHANNA BUILDING NOU ROHTAK ROAD ND-5
143
NIDHI GUPTA
3928/19, KANHIYA NAGAR, TRI NAGAR DELHI -35
WARD NO 3, SHASTRI COLONY RAISINGHNAGAR SRI
144
SURAJ KUMAR
GANGA NAGAR RAJASTHAN 335051
145
SHALLU MADAN
E-16, SIKKO COLONY SONEPAT 131 001
147
NEHA BABAL
406, DEEPALI PITAMPURA DLEHI-34
FADY MUMTAZ
148
ABDULAHAD
ROOM NO. 120 BOYS HOSTEL, GGSIPU, Delhi
BLOCK CAMPUS SBI SAHASWAN DIST BUDAUN UP 243
149
PRADEEP BEDI
638
HN 282, FIRST FLOOR DEEPALI ENCLAVE PITAMPURA
150
KSHITI KIRTI JAIN
ND34
151
UMA TOMER MALIK
A-17, LAXMI GARDEN LONI GZB
SUKHDEV SAING
152
PARMAR
WZ 470 E/3, MS BLOCK HARI NAGAR ND-64
153
NIVEDITA
H NO 207, SAINIK VIHAR PITAM PURA DELHI-34
HNO 1/9158A, STORY WEST ROHTAS NAGAR
154
SHELIKA ARORA
SHAHDARA DELHI-32
155
PRIYANKA
926 RISHI NAGAR SHAKUR BASTI DELHI
TR-19, ARMHY INSTITUTE OF MNG PLOT NO 1,
156
PAWAN KUMAR
POCEKT P5, GREATER NOIDA UP
157
JUBLI KASHYAP
B-768, PANKI KANPUR UP 208020
BL 13, L BLOCK ANAND VIHAR JAIL ROAD, HARI NAGAR
158
RAMANDEEP KAUR
ND-64
159
RAHUL MEHTA
C-2/115 FF, JANAKPURI ND-58
160
MEENA RAO
FLAT NO 16, LOK VIHAR APTS VIKAS PURI ND-18
161
TAIMOOR KHAN
N-74, PHASE II PALLAV PURAM MEERUT UP 250110
162
PREETI PATHAK
H NO 275, SEC23, NIT FARIDABAD
163
ASHU BANSAL
513/22, PRABHU NAGAR MANDI SONEPAT 131001
164
ANAMIKA
869/29 KAMAL COLONY MODEL TOWN R9HTAK 124 001
186/14A LANE NO 4 ARYA PURI MUZAFFAR NAGR 251
165
AMIT GUPTA
001
166
JASPREET SINGH
BL-122, SHALIMAR BAGH DELHI-88
167
RAJESH MEHTA
D580, OLD U&I BUILDING DELHI PALAM VIHAR ROAD
168
AMAR ARORA
143-A, CHANDU PARK KRISHNA NAGAR DELHI-51
169
MEGHNASHARMA
S-501, VIVEKANAND APTS SEC-5, PLOT NO 2, DWARKA
ND-75
170
GAURAV AGGARWAL
H NO 1873, SEC-23, GURGAON 122 001
FLAT NO 6 UNIV TEACHERS MNNITCAMPUS
171
GAURAV SRIVASTAVA
ALLAHABAD
172
ARUN KUMAR UTTAM
13/900 VASUNDHARA GZB
173
DEEPIKA PRAKASH
WARDEN FLAT 2 TAPTI HOSTEL JNU NEW DELHI-67
C-75, FIRST FLOOR, CHANDAR NAGAR JANAKPURI ND-
174
PRABJOT KAUR
58
364/42, SAADATGANJ BASL BAZAR LUCKNOW 226003
176
ANKITA TEWARI
UP
177
PRIYANKA MEHROTRA
416/19/29 DILARAM BARADARI CHAUPATIYA
H NO 797, SEC-11, VASUNDHARA GHAZIABAD UP 201
178
YADUVIR SINGH
012
14, CHINTPURNI COLONY NEAR SHARMA HOSPITAL
179
RUCHIRA BATRA
SONEPAT
180
RAVISH RANJAN
41/38, OLD MUMFSORD GUNJ ALLAHABAD 211002
181
RAKHI DAS
SANTIPUR MUSAPUR HARIPAL HOOGHLY WB 712405
182
CHARU AGARWAL
107 SEC-17-D, VASUNDHRA GZB
183
SUNITA KUMARI
H NO 1554, SEC-6, BAHADURGARH
184
SUDESH
H NO 2211, HBG SEC-15, SONEPAT
185
OM PRAKASH
40B, KOTLA VILL MAYUR VIHAR PHASE – I, DELHI 91
186
VIMAL GAUR
B-2/136, YAMUNA VIHAR DELHI 53
187
DEEPTI PRANAV
Q-276, SOUTH CITY-1, GURGAON, HARYANA
F-25, PART III GALI NO 80, MAHAVIR ENCLAVE, UTTAM
188
DEEPAK SHARMA
NAGAR ND 59
189
PARMIAL KV GIRI
H NO 134/SEC-17 FARIDABAD HARYANA
190
VIKAS GOEL
487, PHOOL BAGH COLONY SK ROAD, MEERUT UP
191
SUYASH KUMAR
AGGARWAL STORE HERBERTPOR DEHRADUN UK
2/9, OAK ROAD, SHIPRA SUNCITY INDIRAPURAM GZB
192
PRASHANTA K BHUYAN
UP
193
RAJIV ARORA
807, SEC-14, SONEPAT 131 001
194
JAYA SINHA
B-478, KENDRIYA VIHAR SEC-51, NOIDA UP
195
BHARTI GARG
A-63, FIRST FLOOR PHASE I ASHOK VIHAR ND
196
GANGA SHARMA
3B/21, TIBHIA COLLEGE KAROL BAGH ND 15
C/O CAPT C S YADAV TILAK NAGR SAGAR ROAD
197
DHARMENDRA YADAV
BIKANER RAJASTHAN
198
SANJIB KUMAR SAHU
C5/7, SEC-5, ROHINI
D-19, TOP FLOOR LORD KRISHNA ROAD ADARSH
199
SUDHANSHU TRIPATHI
NAGAR DELHI-33
C/O JANKI DEVI JAFRATI SADAN 309 THDC
200
ASHOK KUMAR
BANJARAWALA DEHRADUN
PRASHANT KUMAR
C/O MR. U K SINGH 63-M, CPWD COMPLEX VASANT
201
SINGH
VIHAR ND-57
202
TRIPTI MISHRA
12-A, CITIZEN ENCLAVE SE-14, EXT, ROHINI DELHI-85
203
NIDHI GOEL
KP 147 PITAMPURA DELHI-34
204
BABITA G KATRIA
D-196, PUNDRIK VIHAR PITAM PURA DELHI-34
174/2B, SOLANI PURAM ROORKEE, UTTRAKHAND 247
205
JITENDERA KUMAR
667
206
VISHAN KUMAR GUPTA
41, MANOHAR ENCLAVE CITY CENTRE GWALIOR MP
WARD NO 10, GODAR KA MOHALLA PURANI BASTI
207
MADAN SINGH
CHIRAWA DIST JHUNJHUNU RAJASTHAN 333026
208
SAJAL BHARDWAJ
51/10A, WEST ARJUN NAGAR AGRA
735, RANJIT COLONY KHARAR, DIST MOHALI PUNJAB
209
AMIT KUMAR
140 301
210
GOPAL KRISHNA GARG
MASTER COLONY IGLAS ALIGARH UP 202 124
211
PREETI BAJAJ
42, NANDUNI NAGAR SONIPAT
212
MANPREET KAUR
WZ-106, SANT NAGAR TILAK NAGAR ND-18
AVANESSH ANAND
213
SINGH
VICE PRICIPAL LODGE KM COLLEGE DU DELHI-7
BOYS HOSTEL, ROOM NO. 113, GGSIP UNIVERSITY,
214
RAJNI KANT SINHA
KASHMRE GATE, DELHI
215
SHRUTI GOEL
B-20, CC COLONY, DELHI-11007
C-205, 2ND FLOOR, MCO PLAZA, GATE NO 2, SAVITRI
216
RASHMI KUMARI
NAGAR, ND-17
H-325, BUILDERS ARA, PPCKET-4 JALVAYU VIHAR,
217
JYOTI SETHI
GREATER NOIDA 201 308
LIST OF NOT ELIGIBLE CANDIDATES
1
Rakesh Kumar Dhammi
486, Kirtan Wali Gali, Choti Bazaria, Ghaziabad, UP
2
Vibha Kaw Raina
C-1569, Sushant Lok – I, Gurgaon, Haryana – 122002
Dwarika Puri Ext., GMS Road, G-81A, Gr. Floor, Kalkaji,
3
Nitin K Tonk
New Delhi
4
Vijay Kumar Dwivedi
602, Sparkle Sun City, Belandur Gate, Bangalore
5
Anukool Bajpai
8, SFS Flats, Dr. Mukherjee Nagar, Delhi – 09
6
Madhu Khurana
C-158, Sarita Vihar, New Delhi – 76

NOTE: Those students who are in the eligible list but have not received the letter may attend the objective type multiple choice general aptitude test shall be held from 10:00am to 11:00am on January 24, 2010 (Sunday) at Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, Kashmere Gate, Delhi – 110403 may contact between 09:00am to 09:30am in the Office of the Dean, University School of Information Technology for collecting the letter.

Also see:

More Posts



Tags: